Filter
1002 results
Sort
Sort by:
-
Niederhauser
- From CHF 2,845.00
- From CHF 2,845.00
- Unit price
- / per
4-jaw Westcott chuck steel – DIN 6350
Precision 4-jaw Westcott system chuck with steel body and DIN 6350 mounting. Individually adjustable jaws and centric clamping, from ø 200 to ø 630 mm. Good to know: The DIN 6350 mounting fits the lathe via a backplate, sold separately and chosen to match... -
Dumont
- CHF 109.30
- CHF 109.30
- Unit price
- / per
Breguet tweezers type 10/7 Dumont
Dumont type 10/7 tweezers. For bending Breguet overcoils, size 7.Made of polished carbon steel. Made by Dumont, a Swiss family manufacturer founded in 1881.Item ref.MaterialFinishA (mm)B (mm)C (mm)L (mm)Weight (g)0101-10/7-POCarbon steelPolished1.102.60ø 1.3511016Dimensions A, B and C as per the manufacturer's drawing, L = overall... -
SLICK
- CHF 30.50
CHF 0.00- CHF 30.50
- Unit price
- / per
Save CHF -30.50Hardened steel conical double burr SLICK
Conical double burr Ø3-4.5mm. Hardened steel: 63 HRC - 65 HRC. Anodized aluminum handle with "SLICK" fluting. -
Schaublin RBC
- CHF 205.00
- CHF 205.00
- Unit price
- / per
SCHAUBLIN B32 Pull-Type Collet with Hexagonal Bore
SCHAUBLIN B32 Pull-Type Collet with Hexagonal Bore – s4 to s20 mm Designed for accurate clamping operations in turning and machining. Clamping is achieved by pulling the collet into its seat using a tightening key. Reduced external thread: ideal for toolmaker lathes and high-precision... -
Sabi
- From CHF 593.00
CHF 0.00- From CHF 593.00
- Unit price
- / per
Save CHF -593.00Horizontal Micrometer 0–25 mm SABI 2000
SABI – Horizontal Micrometer 0–25 mm Type SABI 2000 The SABI horizontal micrometer type SABI 2000 (0–25 mm is designed for high-precision measurement applications requiring robustness and reliability. It complies with DIN 863-1 and is equipped with interchangeable SABI measuring contacts (2 movable contacts... -
SLICK
- CHF 10.50
CHF 0.00- CHF 10.50
- Unit price
- / per
Save CHF -10.50SLICK hardened steel cutter for deburring screw ends
Hardened steel end mill for deburring SLICK 63HRC-65HCR screws -
SLICK
- CHF 10.50
CHF 0.00- CHF 10.50
- Unit price
- / per
Save CHF -10.50SLICK hardened steel chamfering cutter
Beveling cutter. Hardened steel: 63HRC - 65HRC. -
mp-tec ag
- From CHF 441.85
- From CHF 441.85
- Unit price
- / per
Measuring stand with articulated arm SMALL UNIT "MP-TEC"
MP-TEC Measuring Stand with Articulated Arm – SMALL UNIT Measuring stand with articulated arm, progressive clamping, D14-M8 head fitted with a dial gauge holder. Select the configuration, base and holder size above: the matching mp-tec reference appears in the SKU field. Configurations Standard: without... -
Dumont
- From CHF 20.50
- From CHF 20.50
- Unit price
- / per
Tweezers with long narrow body type SS140 Dumont
Dumont type SS140 tweezers. Long, narrow body, fine tips. A precision tool for watchmaking, jewellery and microengineering.Available in 10 versions: carbon steel, Inox 02, Dumoxel®, titanium, Dumostar® and antimagnetic alloy, polished and epoxy coated finish. Some versions come in both the High precision and... -
Schaublin RBC
- From CHF 109.00
- From CHF 109.00
- Unit price
- / per
SCHAUBLIN D10 UP Collet
SCHAUBLIN D10 UP Collet Designed for ultra-precision (UP) and high-speed machining (HSM), this collet ensures strong, stable tool holding. Reduced taper angle and fine thread: high clamping force, stable at high RPMs. Axial clamping does not affect concentricity. More accurate and stable than ESX... -
Schaublin RBC
- CHF 93.00
- CHF 93.00
- Unit price
- / per
SCHAUBLIN W25 Emergency Collet
SCHAUBLIN W25 Emergency Collet – Type W For standard SCHAUBLIN collet types such as Type W, emergency collets are available to allow fast machining of special diameters when needed. The collet body is hardened, ground and finished, while the head remains soft, slotted, and... -
Jura Tools
- CHF 4,000.00
- CHF 4,000.00
- Unit price
- / per
JURA Graver Plus with GRS® compatible handpiece
The JURA Graver PLUS is a revolutionary all-in-one pneumatic engraving system with an integrated brushless E-Type micromotor, offering unparalleled precision and efficiency for diamond setting and hand engraving. Operating without an external compressor, this compact system delivers consistent, precise strokes, from deep metal carving... -
Azurea
- From CHF 36.50
CHF 0.00- From CHF 36.50
- Unit price
- / per
Save CHF -36.50AZUREA steel pin gauges L 32 mm progression 0.01
AZUREA pin gauges Ø 0.05 to Ø 6.00 mm – Length 32 mm Progression of 0.01 mm – Steel The AZUREA pin gauges are designed for precise inspection of diameters, from micro-diameters to larger sizes. Made from steel, they ensure excellent dimensional stability and... -
Schaublin RBC
- CHF 483.00
- CHF 483.00
- Unit price
- / per
HSK-E40 d9.525 (3/8") Shrink-fit Millholder "SCHAUBLIN"
HSK-E40 d9.525 (3/8") Shrink-fit Millholder "SCHAUBLIN" The SCHAUBLIN shrink-fit millholder is designed to provide optimal clamping through thermal expansion. Its cylindrical bore is heated to allow tool insertion and contracts during cooling, ensuring extremely rigid and concentric tool holding. With its expertise, SCHAUBLIN offers... -
Dumont
- CHF 118.90
- CHF 118.90
- Unit price
- / per
Breguet tweezers type 10/000 Dumont
Dumont type 10/000 tweezers. For bending Breguet overcoils, size 000.Made of polished carbon steel. Made by Dumont, a Swiss family manufacturer founded in 1881.Item ref.MaterialFinishA (mm)B (mm)C (mm)L (mm)Weight (g)0101-10/000-POCarbon steelPolished0.200.40ø 0.2511015Dimensions A, B and C as per the manufacturer's drawing, L = overall...














